Home » Investor Relations » Financial Overview

Financial Overview

Financial Highlights

Y2020 IFRSY2019 IFRSY2018 IFRSY2017 IFRSY2016 IFRS
Consolidated Statement of Comprehensive Income
Revenue (USD M)778.47576.05611.84576.46501.18
Revenue Growth35.1%-5.8%6.1%15.0%2.4%
Net Income (USD M)36.8313.068.736.808.40
Net Income Growth182.0%49.7%28.3%-23.6%94.0%
EPS (USD)0.290.100.070.050.07
Return on Equity37.7%18.1%12.6%10.9%12.5%
Consolidated Balance Sheet
Total Assets (USD M)238.17173.25149.23141.65131.16
Total Debts (USD M)135.7499.1981.1777.6864.09
Total Equity (USD M)102.4374.0668.0663.9767.06
Book Value per Share (USD)0.80.60.50.50.5
Debt to Equity Ratio132.5%133.9%119.3%121.4%95.6%
Current Ratio150.4%145.7%153.0%157.6%175.1%
Fixed Assets to Equity Ratio19.5%27.3%30.1%33.3%31.2%
Blank

blank

2021
Monthly Sales Revenue (in NT$ thousand)
MonthConsolidated RevenueYoY Change
January2,553,56794%
February2,016,96171%
March2,323,79441%
April2,618,89122%
May2,837,1534%
June2,940,10341%
July3,115,15673%
August3,473,18791%
September3,838,264114%
October
November
December
Total in Y202125,717,07656%
2021
Quarterly Financial Highlights (in NT$ million)
Consolidated Statement of Comprehensive Income
Q1 Q2Q3Q4
Sales Revenue6,9818,582
YoY68.1%22%
Net Income after tax300.04561
YoY207.9%19%
EPS (TWD)2.384.45
ROE
Consolidated Balance Sheet
Q1 Q2Q3Q4
Total Assets7,0207,808
Total Debts3,7764,781
Total Equity3,2443,027
Book Value per Share25.750.02
Debt/Equity116.4%157.9%
Current Ratio160.5%142.8%
Fixed Assets/Equity17.2%18.2%

 

Download

2021 Q1 Review Report

2021 Q2 Review Report

2020
Monthly Sales Revenue (in NT$ thousand)
MonthConsolidated RevenueYoY Change
January1,315,264-16%
February1,177,3026%
March1,649,58615%
April2,141,20058%
May2,715,55187%
June2,079,70751%
July1,797,45224%
August1,811,88724%
September1,793,84220%
October1,927,70032%
November2,040,39629%
December2,147,78943%
Total in Y2020 22,597,676 31%
Quarterly Financial Highlights (in NT$ million)
Consolidated Statement of Comprehensive Income
Q1 Q2Q3Q4
Sales Revenue4,1537,0355,5966,164
YoY1.3%66.7%20.8%27.1%
Net Income after tax97.43471.48272.51244.41
YoY31.8%258.3%159.5%162.5%
EPS (TWD)0.773.742.161.94
ROE37.7%
Consolidated Balance Sheet
Q1 Q2Q3Q4
Total Assets5,0856,1986,0676,694
Total Debts2,7663,6763,3093,815
Total Equity2,3192,5222,7572,879
Book Value per Share18.4120.0221.8822.85
Debt/Equity119.3%145.8%120.0%132.5%
Current Ratio146.1%140.8%153.6%150.4%
Fixed Assets/Equity25.7%23.0%20.7%19.5%

 

Download

Y2020 Q2 Review Report
Y2020 Q4 Audit Report

2019
Monthly Sales Revenue (in NT$ thousand)
MonthConsolidated RevenueYoY Change
January1,556,85915%
February1,109,632-9%
March1,435,4776%
April1,354,3571%
May1,453,2620%
June1,375,281-3%
July1,444,392-5%
August1,456,716-5%
September1,494,544-12%
October1,461,631-20%
November1,585,8920%
December1,507,557-5%
Total in Y201917,235,600-4%
Quarterly Financial Highlights (in NT$ million)
Consolidated Statement of Comprehensive Income
Q1 Q2Q3Q4
Sales Revenue4,1014,2194,6324,849
YoY4.6%-0.1%-7.7%-8.1%
Net Income after tax73.91131.60105.0093.10
YoY59.7%82.4%65.8%14.6%
EPS (TWD)0.591.040.830.74
ROE18.1%
Consolidated Balance Sheet
Q1 Q2Q3Q4
Total Assets4,8365,0314,8935,208
Total Debts2,6312,8682,6492,982
Total Equity2,2042,1632,2432,226
Book Value per Share17.5017.1717.8117.67
Debt/Equity119.3%132.6%118.1%133.9%
Current Ratio150.8%144.3%152.5%145.7%
Fixed Assets/Equity28.5%29.1%27.5%27.3%

 

Download

Y2019 Q2 Review Report
Y2019 Q4 Audit Report

2018
Monthly Sales Revenue (in NT$ thousand)
MonthConsolidated RevenueYoY Change
January1,353,8544%
February1,213,4999%
March1,351,277-9%
April1,340,872-1%
May1,458,9071%
June1,417,867-1%
July1,513,501-1%
August1,538,037-5%
September1,702,7156%
October1,814,98027%
November1,586,8634%
December1,578,21612%
Total in Y201817,870,5884%
Quarterly Financial Highlights (in NT$ million)
Consolidated Statement of Comprehensive Income
Q1 Q2Q3Q4
Sales Revenue3,9204,2235,0215,278
YoY-2.9%3.1%3.0%16.6%
Net Income after tax46.2872.1363.3481.25
YoY7.9%39.2%-3.6%75.1%
EPS (TWD)0.370.570.500.64
ROE12.6%
Consolidated Balance Sheet
Q1 Q2Q3Q4
Total Assets4,0844,2364,2414,581
Total Debts2,1282,2862,2392,491
Total Equity1,9561,9502,0022,089
Book Value per Share15.5315.4815.8916.58
Debt/Equity108.8%117.3%111.8%119.3%
Current Ratio162.5%155.1%156.9%153.0%
Fixed Assets/Equity32.5%32.9%31.6%30.1%

 

Download

Y2018 Q2 Review Report
Y2018 Q4 Audit Report

2017
Monthly Sales Revenue (in NT$ thousand)
MonthConsolidated RevenueYoY Change
January1,306,404-2%
February1,109,0322%
March1,484,89121%
April1,354,38112%
May1,438,9057%
June1,435,6752%
July1,529,10521%
August1,616,15420%
September1,608,60019%
October1,433,2361%
November1,526,31011%
December1,407,9457%
Total in Y201717,250,63810%
Quarterly Financial Highlights (in NT$ million)
Consolidated Statement of Comprehensive Income
Q1 Q2Q3Q4
Sales Revenue4,0364,0974,8734,525
YoY11.0%2.7%19.0%2.0%
Net Income after tax42.8951.8465.6746.40
YoY-21.2%-44.2%-5.8%-13.8%
EPS (TWD)0.350.420.520.38
ROE10.9%
Consolidated Balance Sheet
Q1 Q2Q3Q4
Total Assets4,0044,0484,1934,211
Total Debts1,9982,2072,2932,309
Total Equity2,0061,8411,9001,901
Book Value per Share15.9214.6215.0815.09
Debt/Equity99.6%119.9%120.7%121.4%
Current Ratio173.0%157.2%157.6%157.6%
Fixed Assets/Equity32.1%34.9%33.6%33.3%

 

Download

Y2017 Q2 Review Report
Y2017 Q4 Audit Report

Press Releases

call to action

Start a Discussion

Tell us your global logistics challenge and we can recommend a solution that meets your objectives – at the right price.
For immediate attention contact a local office.